Nassau County  »  11576  »  I U Willets Rd  »  90 I U Willets Rd

90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 8-A-898

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,393

Lot & Building Information for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,558
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.368
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,103, the tax amount paid for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $23,739.

When was 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/19/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $1,600,000
08/25/2022 $1,073,704
01/28/2022 $869,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/18/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/19/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/10/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/10/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/28/2024 - R Other
(Affidavit of entitlement)
09/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/25/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Deed
06/08/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,740
Current property tax $21,394
Tax class
Market value $1,103,000
Assessed value $1,103
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,000 $1,103 2107.493 $23,246 -6.71%
2024 $1,102,984 $1,103 2259.011 $24,917 +4.29%
2023 $1,007,000 $1,007 2372.619 $23,892 -10.40%
2022 $1,007,000 $1,007 2647.962 $26,665 -10.94%
2021 $978,000 $978 3061.338 $29,940 -6.84%

Permits for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 I U Willets Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.27
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.27
Denton Avenue School 9 Public K-5 634 1.03
Countryside Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 1.17
Countryside Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.27
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.09
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.23