Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Concerto Dr  »  21 Concerto Dr

21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6152819

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Sale date 07/26/2006
Sale price $599,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,043

Lot & Building Information for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.042
Year built 2006
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755?

21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,477, the tax amount paid for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 is $5,994.

When was 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 last sold?

21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was last sold in 10/31/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2006 $599,900
03/20/2006 $514,613
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
07/26/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/20/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,994
Current property tax $3,043
Market value $278,679
Assessed value $1,477

Assessment History for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $278,679 $1,477 395.434 $5,841 +2.52%
2023-2024 $273,519 $1,477 385.708 $5,697 +1.51%
2022-2023 $238,226 $1,477 379.971 $5,612 +2.76%
2021-2022 $199,594 $1,477 369.759 $5,461 +0.90%
2020-2021 $191,818 $1,477 366.475 $5,413 +7.66%

Permits for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Concerto Drive, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugene Auer Memorial School 4 Public 1-5 317 0.45
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.05
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 1.25
Oxhead Road School 5 Public 1-5 371 1.47
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.10
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.89
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 1.91