Albany County  »  12189  »  Solomon CT  »  10 Solomon CT

10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 20.3-5-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Sale date 01/15/2013
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,290

Lot & Building Information for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Building sqft 2,791
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189?

10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $10,290.

When was 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 01/15/2013 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2013 $435,000
03/04/2011 $405,000
03/04/2011 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2013 - D
01/23/2013 - R
Deed
03/04/2011 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Deed
03/04/2011 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,290
Market value $620,800
Assessed value $271,300

Assessment History for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,208 $271,300 37.9291 $10,290 +94.61%
2024 $532,000 $271,300 19.49 $5,288 -7.19%
2023 $486,637 $271,300 21 $5,697 -5.23%
2022 $459,831 $271,300 22.16 $6,012 -2.16%
2021 $444,800 $271,300 22.65 $6,145 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Solomon Court, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.36
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.83
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.83
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 1.10
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.40

Nearest middle schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.36
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.07
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.54
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.65
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.70

Nearest high schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.36
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.07
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.58
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.65