Albany County  »  12067  »  Plank Rd  »  184 Plank Rd

184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-1-43.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 10/24/2007
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,642

Lot & Building Information for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.8
Frontage 1,389
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $444,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2007 $360,000

Title Documents for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2007 - D
10/29/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,116
Current property tax $7,642
Market value $444,500
Assessed value $288,900

Assessment History for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,700 $288,900 28.0931 $8,116 +33.33%
2024 $390,400 $288,900 21.07 $6,087 -11.69%
2023 $356,700 $288,900 23.86 $6,893 -9.00%
2022 $317,473 $288,900 26.22 $7,575 -1.87%
2021 $317,473 $288,900 26.72 $7,719 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 184 Plank Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1795 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 1,604
374 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,852 07/08/2016 $1
93 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 1,888 02/10/2010 $327,500
3023 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 2,037 06/01/2022
3067 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,232 05/31/2012
3035 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,728 01/23/2025 $1
3029 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 4,244 11/08/2021 $1
356 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,215 07/08/2016 $1
123 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 12/28/2018 $60,000
124 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 1,954 05/15/2017