5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.262-2-938.687 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 4,431 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.24 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,431 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,628,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $41,931.
When was 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $1,675,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2022 | $1,675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $41,931 |
| Market value | $1,829,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,628,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732,300 | $1,628,400 | 25.75 | $41,931 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $1,628,400 | $1,628,400 | 27.76 | $45,204 | +799.13% |
| 2023 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 30.47 | $5,028 | +64.81% |
| 2022 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 34.47 | $3,051 | +194.87% |
| 2021 | $28,800 | $28,500 | 36.3 | $1,035 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.65 |
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 1.91 |
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 2.09 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.38 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.53 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.65 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.38 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.69 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 3.16 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.53 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.65 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 3.32 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 3.38 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 3.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 5 Conifer Court, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie | 3,094 | 04/07/2021 | $200,000 |
| 5 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie | 3,300 | 03/29/2024 | $807,500 |
| 79 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,338 | 10/21/2021 | $1 |
| 13 Briarwood Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,324 | 10/28/2014 | $158,000 |
| 2 Conifer CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,600 | 04/15/2021 | $629,000 |
| 8 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,628 | 12/23/2021 | $690,000 |
| 30 Manchester Cir, Poughkeepsie | 4,370 | 02/27/2002 | |
| 1 Conifer CT, Poughkeepsie | 3,410 | 12/23/2021 | $549,000 |
| 641 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,880 | ||
| 2285-2291 South Rd, Poughkeepsie | 17,264 | 12/16/2019 | |
| 16 Inwood Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,722 | 04/30/2025 | $278,100 |
| 10 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie | 4,129 | 08/21/2020 | $200,000 |
| 6 Conifer CT, Poughkeepsie | 4,116 | 09/08/2023 | $1,600,000 |
| 9 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie | 3,335 | 02/11/2022 | $694,600 |
| 14 Balmoral CT, Poughkeepsie |