Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Oak Summit Rd  »  88 Oak Summit Rd

88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.763-0-180.458

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Sale date 02/09/2021
Sale price $674,700
Arm's length
Property tax $14,375

Lot & Building Information for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Building sqft 4,199
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

How many sq. ft. does 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 4,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,023,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2021 $674,700

Title Documents for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/2011 - D
12/22/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,375
Market value $1,023,600
Assessed value $691,440

Assessment History for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $929,900 $691,440 20.79 $14,375 +31.81%
2024 $868,500 $677,400 16.1 $10,906 -11.05%
2023 $769,800 $677,400 18.1 $12,261 -12.05%
2022 $677,400 $677,400 20.58 $13,941 -0.96%
2021 $698,400 $677,400 20.78 $14,076 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,144
Median age 43
Average household income $132,270
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 434
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 88 Oak Summit Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3906 Route 44, Millbrook 2,588 01/12/2009 $350,000
4 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 2,848 05/30/2024 $1,666,000
35 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,200 05/04/2023
89-91 Oak Summit Rd, Verbank 3,140 09/06/2017
275 Oak Summer Rd, Millbrook 2,693 02/11/2019
314 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 3,114 03/14/2007 $85,000
56-60 Skyward Ln, Millbrook 4,071
60 Oak Summit Rd, Verbank 7,104 06/09/2011
56 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,358 09/12/2022
241 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 4,477 08/13/1996