New York City  »  10453  »  Billingsley Ter  »  1845 Billingsley Ter

1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1845 Billingsley Terrace
Neighborhood Morris Heights
Zip code 10453
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02879-0276

Sales & Tax Overview for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,232

Lot & Building Information for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,370
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 79 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,968
Building dimensions 21 ft x 29 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Billingsley Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street West Tremont Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453?

1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,900, the tax amount paid for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 is $3,993. For the next year, the tax amount for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 is estimated at $4,232.

When was 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 last sold?

1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453 was last sold in 10/18/1991.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453
Find out who owns 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2012 - D
09/25/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012092000510001)
09/01/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006090600084001)
08/09/2006 - D
08/28/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006082301764001)
10/18/1991 - R Deed
(2880000817988)
12/31/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2710000798471)
11/02/1990 - R Mortgage
(2440000794144)
11/02/1990 - R Deed
(2430000794143)
04/23/1986 - R Mortgage
(2580000640058)
10/26/1984 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2940000604594)
10/09/1984 - R Mortgage
(2850000603285)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,993
Estimated property tax: $4,232
Tax assessor's market value: $665,000
Assessed value: $39,900

Assessment History for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $665,000 $39,900 $20,125 19.843% $3,993 $3,993 +4.71%
2024/25 $558,000 $33,480 $18,988 20.085% $3,814 $3,814 +15.20%
2023/24 $602,000 $36,120 $16,483 20.085% $3,598 $3,311 +19.94%
2022/23 $608,000 $36,480 $13,591 20.309% $3,638 $2,760 +13.17%
2021/22 $536,000 $32,160 $12,218 19.963% $3,549 $2,439 +12.49%

Permits for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Morris Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Morris Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Morris Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
Median Price/Sqft
$403
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jerome Ave & 176th St at NW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.432
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Sedgwick Av/W Tremont Av
Line BX42
Distance (miles) 0.045

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 226 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 336 0.20
P.S. 226 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 336 0.20
P.S. 109 Sedgwick 3 No Public PK, K-5 448 0.13
P.S. 109 Sedgwick 3 No Public PK, K-5 448 0.13
St Margaret Mary School NR No Private PK-8 227 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Ms 390 4 Yes Public 6-8 394 0.26
Hope Academy of the Bronx NR No Private 7-12 24 0.15
St Margaret Mary School NR No Private PK-8 227 0.15
The Shield Institute NR No Private 0 0.15
Is 229 Roland Patterson 4 No Public 6-8 166 0.17

Nearest high schools

Hope Academy of the Bronx NR No Private 7-12 24 0.15
The Shield Institute NR No Private 0 0.15
Academy For Language And Technology 8 No Public 9-12 341 0.26
Charter High School-Law And Social NR No Charter 9-12 479 0.30
High School for Law & Public Service 2 No Public 9-12 364 0.50

Neighbors for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1845 Billingsley Terrace, Bronx, NY 10453.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1811 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,520 01/26/2001
1851 Phelan Pl, Bronx 22,000 03/30/2022 $25,550,000
1898 Billingsley Ter, Bronx 22,500 06/29/2012 $1,795,413
1813 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,520 10/07/2014 $495,000
1850 Phelan Pl, Bronx 46,500 06/14/2007 $3,050,000
1815 Phelan Pl, Bronx 2,800 02/17/1995
1807 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,165 03/22/2022
1850 Billingsley Ter, Bronx 4,400 11/26/2024 $910,000
1809 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,520 10/08/2004 $470,000
1837 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,162 01/15/2008 $375,180
1840 Phelan Pl, Bronx 46,500 06/14/2007 $2,875,000
1857 Loring Pl S, Bronx 2,964 01/22/2018 $690,000
1845 Andrews Ave S, Bronx 4,187 04/01/2019 $555,000
1847 Phelan Pl, Bronx 3,162 08/27/2008 $375,180
1847 Billingsley Ter, Bronx 2,008 07/14/2025 $790,000
1841 Andrews Ave S, Bronx 4,187 07/21/2000
1839 Andrews Ave S, Bronx 4,187 11/06/2025 $805,000
1894 Billingsley Ter, Bronx 4,002 10/15/2022 $1,150,000
1860 Billingsley Ter, Bronx 64,614 06/09/2021 $8,050,000
1847 Andrews Ave S, Bronx 4,187 05/12/2009