Monroe County  »  14534  »  Brokenhill Rd  »  6 Brokenhill Rd

6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.150-1-26.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $6,240

Lot & Building Information for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,477
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Frontage 152
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,597.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,598
Current property tax $6,240
Market value $397,900
Assessed value $226,800

Assessment History for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,800 $226,800 29.0917 $6,598 +0.35%
2024 $319,400 $226,800 28.99 $6,575 -12.63%
2023 $283,500 $226,800 33.18 $7,525 -9.62%
2022 $243,900 $226,800 36.71 $8,326 -1.58%
2021 $243,900 $226,800 37.3 $8,460 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Brokenhill Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.61
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.44
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.48
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.69
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.69
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.53
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.77
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.51

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.53
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.86
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.97
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.51
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.91