1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.90-3-1.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
| Sale date | 01/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,635 |
Lot & Building Information for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 11,760 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 1.97 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
This Office Building (464) located at 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 11,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, NY 14580?1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,493,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2024 | $2,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,635 |
| Market value | $1,493,800 |
| Assessed value | $717,000 |
Assessment History for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378,800 | $717,000 | 30.1748 | $21,635 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $1,236,200 | $717,000 | 26.87 | $19,266 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $1,120,300 | $717,000 | 29.52 | $21,166 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $995,800 | $717,000 | 32.83 | $23,539 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $968,900 | $717,000 | 33.02 | $23,675 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 1110 Crosspointe Lane, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster | 1,932 | 10/03/2007 | $430,000 |
| 259 Gallant Fox Ln, Webster | 3,027 | 08/18/2008 | $354,270 |
| 269 Gallant Fox Ln, Webster | 2,972 | 03/27/2008 | $327,880 |
| 271 Gallant Fox Ln, Webster | 2,628 | 02/16/2022 | $399,000 |
| 450 Bayside Dr, Webster | 2,712 | 07/13/2022 | $415,000 |
| 454 Bayside Dr, Webster | 2,100 | 09/16/2022 | |