Orange County  »  10987  »  Cliff Rd  »  4 Cliff Rd

4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 106-1-61.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Sale date 04/10/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,826

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 5,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.405
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Other style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 460
Exterior wall material Wood
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1920 and has a total of 5,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $23,826.

When was 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 last sold?

4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was last sold in 08/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2007 $1

Title Documents for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2024 - D
10/08/2024 - R
Deed
04/10/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,826
Market value $1,733,000
Assessed value $196,000

Assessment History for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,668,100 $196,000 121.5623 $23,826 +405.67%
2024 $1,617,200 $196,000 24.04 $4,712 -11.00%
2023 $1,446,500 $196,000 27.01 $5,294 -13.90%
2022 $1,209,900 $196,000 31.37 $6,149 -0.54%
2021 $1,211,400 $196,000 31.54 $6,182 -3.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cliff Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Grant Mason Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 104 1.10
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 1.18
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 1.18
Sloatsburg Elementary School 6 Public K-5 223 2.26

Nearest middle schools

George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 1.01
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 1.18
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.75
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 6.08
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 6.14

Nearest high schools

George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 1.01
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 6.08
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 6.15
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 6.42
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 6.45