Orange County  »  10990  »  Prices Switch Rd  »  85 Prices Switch Rd

85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 40-1-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $536,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,876

Lot & Building Information for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,887
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $13,875.

When was 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $536,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $536,500
06/28/2019 $501,400
02/09/2018 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/30/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/30/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
06/27/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/03/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/09/2018 - R Deed
11/18/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Deed
07/22/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
08/08/2002 - D
10/08/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,876
Market value $833,300
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $786,500 $70,000 198.2273 $13,876 +902.16%
2024 $756,800 $70,000 19.78 $1,385 -13.02%
2023 $645,200 $70,000 22.74 $1,592 -14.64%
2022 $560,000 $70,000 26.64 $1,865 -8.52%
2021 $566,900 $73,700 27.66 $2,039 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Prices Switch Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 3.23
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 3.34
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.42
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.42
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.49

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.42
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.49
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 3.88
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 4.56
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.75

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 1.97
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.36