115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 50.19-1-43.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,995 |
| Total sqft | 3,049 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 4 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Attic | 674 |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,995 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $75,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $12,329.
When was 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 08/26/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,329 |
| Market value | $125,000 |
| Assessed value | $75,000 |
Assessment History for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,000 | $75,000 | 164.39 | $12,329 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $125,000 | $75,000 | 17.05 | $1,279 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $125,000 | $75,000 | 20.42 | $1,532 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $75,000 | 22.87 | $1,715 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $125,000 | $75,000 | 22.87 | $1,715 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-5 | 173 | 0.22 |
| Mosdos Sanz of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-5 | 173 | 0.22 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Degal Hatorah | NR | Private | PK-8 | 229 | 0.67 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byrsrh of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.88 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.90 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 115 Ewing Avenue, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Polo CT, Suffern | 3,324 | 08/31/2021 | $900,000 |
| 107-109 Ewing Ave, Spring Valley | 4,960 | 03/24/2015 | $515,000 |
| 94 Ewing Ave, Spring Valley | 07/30/2015 | $400,000 | |
| 32 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,639 | 08/08/2011 | $350,000 |
| 9 Polo CT, Suffern | 3,289 | 10/19/2021 | $10 |
| 282 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,854 | 11/20/2022 | |
| 7 Polo CT, Suffern | 3,107 | 06/07/2023 | $10 |
| 34 Locust St, Spring Valley | 2,274 | ||
| 3 Polo CT, Suffern | 2,558 | 11/17/2025 | |
| 10 Polo CT, Suffern | 3,381 | 04/22/2021 | $10 |
| 229 Pascack Rd N, Spring Valley | 1,356 | 07/03/2023 | $10 |
| 27 Neil Rd, Spring Valley | 3,004 | ||
| 65 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 888 | 11/07/2025 | $700,000 |
| 191 Pascack, Spring Valley | 1,430 | 10/24/2017 | $355,000 |
| 8 Polo CT, Suffern | 5,905 | ||
| 15 Polo CT, Suffern | |||
| 26 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 4,018 | 11/21/2007 | $310,000 |