Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Route 110  »  965 Route 110

965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 965 Route 110, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 71-1-4.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/28/2026
Sale price $48,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,204,802

Lot & Building Information for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Building sqft 157,191
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 17.7
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 157,191 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,425,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2026 $48,000,000
05/16/2007 $14,285,333
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2026 - R Deed
05/16/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,204,802
Market value $57,425,423
Assessed value $338,810

Assessment History for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $50,568,657 $338,810 364.5847 $1,235,249 +0.36%
2023-2024 $58,910,606 $388,810 316.5645 $1,230,834 +1.68%
2022-2023 $49,847,436 $388,810 311.3369 $1,210,509 +2.19%
2021-2022 $44,690,804 $388,810 304.6764 $1,184,612 +3.83%
2020-2021 $42,726,374 $388,810 293.4469 $1,140,951 +2.96%

Permits for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 965 Route 110, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268 W 23rd St, Deer Park 2,192 08/05/2019
388 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 29,704 12/23/2024
50 S 24th St, Wyandanch 1,922 11/18/2013