Suffolk County  »  11776  »  Old Town Rd  »  421 Old Town Rd

421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 847210M

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Sale date 04/01/2020
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,142

Lot & Building Information for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41

Other Property Data for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2020 $425,000
10/20/2015 $348,501
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/20/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2024-2025
Property tax $11,142
Market value $540,566
Assessed value $2,865

Assessment History for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $540,566 $2,865 388.889 $11,142 +2.15%
2023-2024 $530,556 $2,865 380.722 $10,908 +3.09%
2022-2023 $462,097 $2,865 369.321 $10,581 +2.52%
2021-2022 $387,162 $2,865 360.238 $10,321 +4.67%
2020-2021 $372,078 $2,865 344.178 $9,861 +0.46%

Permits for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Old Town Road, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Avenue School NR Public K-3 321 0.21
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 0.33
Arrowhead Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 571 0.33
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 1.05
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 1.07

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 1.08
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 1.83