209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information
209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 209 Winters Drive, Mastic |
| Zip code | 11950 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3828244 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $7,816 |
Lot & Building Information for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
| Building sqft | 1,534 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | William Floyd |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,665, the tax amount paid for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 is $9,858.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Access detailed property tax data for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,858 |
| Current property tax | $7,816 |
| Market value | $502,830 |
| Assessed value | $2,665 |
Assessment History for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $502,830 | $2,665 | 363.67 | $9,692 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $493,519 | $2,665 | 356.252 | $9,494 | -12.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $429,838 | $2,665 | 405.87 | $10,816 | -3.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $360,135 | $2,665 | 419.634 | $11,183 | +0.99% |
| 2020-2021 | $346,104 | $2,665 | 415.528 | $11,074 | +2.62% |
Permits for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
The complete history of permits filed for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moriches Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 822 | 1.94 |
| William Floyd Learning Center | NR | Public | K-5 | 68 | 2.11 |
| William Floyd Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 742 | 2.11 |
| John S Hobart Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 798 | 2.24 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.20 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 2.38 |
| William Paca Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,009 | 2.78 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 3.02 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 4.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.20 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 2.60 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 3.02 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 4.12 |
| Bellport Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,392 | 4.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic
Here are the neighbors for 209 Winters Drive, Mastic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Overlook Dr, Mastic | 12/09/2010 | $277,500 | |
| 57 Main Ave, Mastic | 02/10/2014 | $240,000 | |
| 75 Broadway Rd, Mastic | 07/19/2022 | $492,450 | |
| 25 2nd St, Moriches | 2,048 | 10/31/2023 | $625,000 |
| 77 Bay Rd, Brookhaven | 2,514 | 02/02/2015 | $427,000 |
| 84 Washington Ave, Mastic | 1,246 | 05/06/2015 | $190,000 |
| 31 Smith Rd, Shirley | 1,632 | 02/28/2019 | $265,000 |
| 1 Grucci Ln, Brookhaven | 7,338 | ||
| 1 Clinton Ave, Bellport | 2,374 | 07/19/2018 | $80,000 |
| 2500 Montauk Hwy, Brookhaven | 1,702 | ||
| 10 Farber Dive, Bellport | 248,312 | ||
| 10 Farber Dr, Bellport | 104,530 | ||
| 503 Gazzola Dr, Patchogue | 1,782 | 10/31/2014 | $325,000 |
| 1 Sachem Dr, Mastic | 1,450 | 03/16/2018 | |
| 75 Beatrice Dr, Shirley | 1,908 | 11/21/2023 | $585,000 |
| 90 Revilo Ave, Shirley | 896 | 04/16/2025 | $425,000 |
| 91 Main St, Mastic | 12/05/2008 | $324,000 | |
| 302 Railroad Ave, Center Moriches | 2,800 | 10/14/2014 | $246,170 |
| 16 Grand Ave, Yaphank | 2,354 | 02/04/2009 | $453,000 |
| 11 Grand Blvd, Brookhaven | 3,126 | 08/22/2024 | $618,000 |