Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Old School House Rd  »  5 Old School House Rd

5 Old School House Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Old School House Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Old School House Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5220968

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Current property tax $20,722

Lot & Building Information for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.88

Other Property Data for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,995, the tax amount paid for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $21,678.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,678
Current property tax $20,722
Market value $942,453
Assessed value $4,995

Assessment History for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $942,453 $4,995 414.093 $20,684 +3.72%
2023-2024 $925,000 $4,995 399.241 $19,942 +2.49%
2022-2023 $805,646 $4,995 389.554 $19,458 +5.57%
2021-2022 $675,000 $4,995 369.016 $18,432 +1.21%
2020-2021 $648,701 $4,995 364.596 $18,212 +0.92%

Permits for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.46
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 1.72
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 1.72
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.80
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.17
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.66
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 1.72
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 1.76
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 2.37

Nearest high schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 1.72
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 1.76
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 4.30
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 6.87

Neighbors for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Old School House Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 Lockwood Dr, Shirley 2,584 03/17/2008 $372,000
10 Tyler CT, Manorville 3,112 03/04/2024 $845,000
15 Greystone CT, Manorville 2,468 05/12/2020 $608,000
299 Carleton Dr E, Shirley 1,749 07/14/2020 $410,000
297 Carleton Dr E, Shirley 1,310 01/27/2017
6 Macintosh Ln, Selden 1,698 05/19/2016 $425,000
8 Tyler CT, Manorville 2,646 12/15/2010 $510,000
9 Greystone CT, Manorville 2,468 05/04/2010 $445,000
12 Tyler CT, Manorville 2,590 04/23/2013
5 Greystone CT, Manorville 2,986 09/03/2009 $430,000
17 Greystone CT, Manorville 3,250 08/05/2010 $662,640
8 Alexandra CT, Manorville 3,962 01/29/2009 $675,000
20 Mooney Pond Rd, Selden
28 Mooney Pond Rd, Selden 1,137 12/20/2018
5 Alexandra CT, Manorville 4,424 10/04/2024 $750,000
8 Macintosh Ln, Selden 1,228 06/29/2018 $385,000
6 Tyler CT, Manorville 3,446 12/06/2011
453 Lockwood Dr, Shirley 792 06/21/2018 $245,000
396 Wading River Rd, Manorville 1,482 07/16/2002 $220,000
14 Tyler CT, Manorville 2,590 06/29/2010 $448,000