Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Bevin Rd  »  7 Bevin Rd

7 Bevin Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

7 Bevin Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Bevin Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Bevin Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 3-200-10.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Sale date 09/19/2016
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,801

Lot & Building Information for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 7 Bevin Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Bevin Road, Northport

What is the market value of 7 Bevin Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $211,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bevin Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2016 $498,000

Title Documents for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2016 - D
11/04/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bevin Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,801
Market value $211,111
Assessed value $950

Assessment History for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bevin Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $193,878 $950 274.551 $2,608 +8.64%
2023-2024 $172,727 $950 252.724 $2,401 +4.85%
2022-2023 $148,438 $950 241.041 $2,290 +1.98%
2021-2022 $128,378 $950 236.362 $2,245 -10.63%
2020-2021 $128,378 $950 264.481 $2,513 +18.71%

Permits for 7 Bevin Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Bevin Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bevin Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bevin Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 3.12
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 3.12
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 3.34
Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 3.54
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 3.65

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 4.35
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 4.55
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 4.57