Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Larkfield Rd  »  577 Larkfield Rd

577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 177-200-35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,963

Lot & Building Information for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Building sqft 12,965
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.3

Other Property Data for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

How many sq. ft. does 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 has a total of 12,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the market value of 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731?

The current market value is $4,222,223.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

No photo available
577 Larkfield Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/13/2024
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 1.3 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jacob Rubin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail 10,800 Jacob Rubin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
577 Larkfield Rd
577 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10800 Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $3,600,000
05/06/2014 $6,900,000
04/24/2007 $7,007,258
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Deed
08/20/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Deed
05/06/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/24/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $68,963
Market value $4,222,223
Assessed value $19,000

Assessment History for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,877,551 $19,000 338.172 $64,253 +9.25%
2023-2024 $3,454,545 $19,000 309.536 $58,812 +3.91%
2022-2023 $2,968,750 $19,000 297.89 $56,599 +1.75%
2021-2022 $2,567,568 $19,000 292.77 $55,626 +3.10%
2020-2021 $2,567,568 $19,000 283.973 $53,955 -17.01%

Permits for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,999
Median age 46.2
Average household income $183,852
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 10,811
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 577 Larkfield Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Sophie CT, Commack 05/04/2015 $962,500
227 Cuba Hill Rd, Huntington 07/05/2007 $490,000