Sullivan County  »  12769  »  Red Hill Rd  »  303 Red Hill Rd

303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport
Zip code 12769
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 2-1-52.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,902

Lot & Building Information for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Building sqft 2,749
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.74
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

• • Improvements for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769?

303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,900, the tax amount paid for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 is $2,901.

When was 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 last sold?

303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 was last sold in 02/26/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $100,000
12/17/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
09/20/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Deed
12/17/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,902
Market value $355,600
Assessed value $120,900

Assessment History for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,800 $120,900 24 $2,902 -2.68%
2024 $322,400 $120,900 24.66 $2,981 -12.02%
2023 $265,714 $120,900 28.03 $3,389 -14.23%
2022 $204,915 $120,900 32.68 $3,951 -2.18%
2021 $204,915 $120,900 33.41 $4,039 -3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Red Hill Road, Phillipsport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.01
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 6.03
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 6.44
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.73
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.73

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.01
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.04
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.73
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 8.40
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 9.77

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.01
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.73
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 8.51
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 9.77