77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 9.3-3-28.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 06/30/2010 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 6,504 |
| Total sqft | 8,244 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 9.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 75% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 6,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.
What is the year built & the current market value of 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $119,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2010 | $135,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,094 |
| Market value | $119,000 |
| Assessed value | $119,000 |
Assessment History for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,000 | $115,000 | 17.5987 | $2,024 | -15.35% |
| 2024 | $115,000 | $115,000 | 20.79 | $2,391 | -2.49% |
| 2023 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 23.92 | $2,452 | -6.31% |
| 2022 | $93,000 | $93,000 | 28.14 | $2,617 | +7.41% |
| 2021 | $87,895 | $83,500 | 29.18 | $2,437 | -3.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 77-79 West Camp Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Augustine Rd, Saugerties | 768 | ||
| 2200 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,320 | 07/20/2007 | $160,000 |
| 1058 Churchland Ln, Saugerties | |||
| 1118 Churchland Ln, Saugerties | 1,984 | 02/05/2008 | $20,000 |
| 255 Dutchtown Rd, Saugerties | 1,704 | 09/21/2009 | $47,500 |