329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk |
| Zip code | 12158 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 184-1-33.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
| Sale date | 01/26/2012 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
| Building sqft | 1,979 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 25.2 |
| Frontage | 184 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
Other Property Data for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
- • Improvements for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 1,979 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158?329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $232,759.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
Access detailed property tax data for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,005 |
| Market value | $232,759 |
| Assessed value | $1,350 |
Assessment History for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217,700 | $1,350 | 744.0946 | $1,005 | +3414.85% |