Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Robin CT  »  5 Robin CT

5 Robin Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

5 Robin Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Robin Court, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Robin Court, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-708.299

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Sale date 01/12/2024
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,201

Lot & Building Information for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.06
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

What is the market value of 5 Robin Court, Poughquag, NY 12570?

The current market value is $108,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2024 $77,000
02/19/2021 $65,000
11/27/2018 $16,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deed
02/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
12/28/2018 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Deed
11/27/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,201
Market value $108,800
Assessed value $68,300

Assessment History for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,200 $68,300 32.23 $2,201 +42.23%
2024 $100,700 $68,300 22.66 $1,548 -9.43%
2023 $88,900 $68,300 25.02 $1,709 -11.59%
2022 $76,200 $68,300 28.3 $1,933 -5.32%
2021 $71,100 $68,300 29.89 $2,041 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Robin Court, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.24
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.46
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.09
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.09

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.62
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.31
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.31
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.31

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.31
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.42
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.46
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.25