Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Schultzville Rd  »  556-564 Schultzville Rd

556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.567-0-242.231

Sales & Tax Overview for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 06/24/2019
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,561

Lot & Building Information for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,414
Total sqft 4,264
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.99
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1858
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1858 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,180,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2019 $780,000

Title Documents for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
03/25/2011 - D
04/05/2011 - R
Deed
07/30/2001 - D
08/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,561
Market value $1,180,000
Assessed value $1,180,000

Assessment History for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,000 $1,119,000 15.73 $17,602 +2.27%
2024 $1,073,000 $1,073,000 16.04 $17,211 -3.06%
2023 $988,000 $988,000 17.97 $17,754 +1.95%
2022 $852,000 $852,000 20.44 $17,415 +5.16%
2021 $795,000 $795,000 20.83 $16,560 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 556-564 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 3,264 01/21/2022 $1,380,000
5 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,594 04/10/2023 $999,999
28 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 3,325 10/25/2019 $715,000
67 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,582 07/07/2023 $75,000
92 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 2,756 05/01/2015 $400,000
6 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,034 09/12/2025 $1,325,000
961 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,522 04/17/2013 $856,000