Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Wildrose Ln  »  16 Wildrose Ln

16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-637.483

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Sale date 06/19/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $17,709

Lot & Building Information for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,218
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.98
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 3,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $879,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2025 $10
08/15/2011 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Deed
08/15/2011 - D
10/31/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,709
Market value $879,900
Assessed value $554,967

Assessment History for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,600 $554,967 31.91 $17,709 +485.05%
2024 $173,900 $123,800 24.45 $3,027 -9.58%
2023 $152,800 $123,800 27.04 $3,348 -11.43%
2022 $133,600 $123,800 30.53 $3,780 -5.25%
2021 $126,300 $123,800 32.22 $3,989 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 16 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 3,148 12/09/2016 $555,534
57 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 6,074 02/26/2016 $120,000
32 White Deer Ln, Poughkeepsie
3 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 2,804 01/29/2021 $521,661
14 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 3,702 12/01/2020
20 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 4,536 10/25/2018 $726,925
65 Dawson CT, Poughkeepsie 2,534 12/31/2018 $422,352
47 Ridgeline Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,793 07/20/2016 $523,883
55 Ridgeline Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,134 01/03/2019 $381,150