Monroe County  »  14514  »  Box Car Dr  »  8 Box Car Dr

8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 158.10-5-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Sale date 04/05/2019
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,266

Lot & Building Information for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Building sqft 3,227
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

• • Improvements for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514?

8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,800, the tax amount paid for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 is $11,265.

When was 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 04/05/2019 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2019 $290,000
10/19/2007 $285,168
07/13/2007 $33,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
10/19/2007 - D
10/19/2007 - R
Deed
07/13/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,266
Market value $536,500
Assessed value $525,800

Assessment History for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,800 $525,800 21.4261 $11,266 +20.98%
2024 $441,800 $353,400 26.35 $9,312 -13.80%
2023 $388,400 $353,400 30.57 $10,803 -9.45%
2022 $353,400 $353,400 33.76 $11,931 +7.28%
2021 $320,100 $307,300 36.19 $11,121 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 P.O. BOX Car Drive, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.63
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.63
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.23
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 3.31
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 3.31

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.23
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.50
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.31
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.42
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 6.10

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.15
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.42
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 6.19