Monroe County  »  14514  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4416 Buffalo Rd

4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.160-1-39.101

Sales & Tax Overview for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $137,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Building sqft 7,907
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 6.65
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2009 and has a total of 7,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,992,800, the tax amount paid for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 is $128,402.

When was 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 07/09/2014 for $137,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $137,000
07/09/2014 $1
01/25/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
07/09/2014 - D
07/09/2014 - R
Deed
07/09/2014 - D
07/09/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/25/2008 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
01/23/2008 - D
01/23/2008 - R
Deed
09/25/2007 - D
09/26/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $128,402
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,115,100
Assessed value $5,992,800

Assessment History for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,491,000 $5,992,800 21.4261 $128,402 -18.69%
2024 $7,491,000 $5,992,800 26.35 $157,910 -13.80%
2023 $6,585,500 $5,992,800 30.57 $183,200 -9.45%
2022 $5,992,800 $5,992,800 33.76 $202,317 -6.04%
2021 $6,197,500 $5,949,600 36.19 $215,316 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4416 Buffalo Road, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Spring Flower Dr, North Chili 5,800
46 Union Square Blvd, North Chili 15,352
3395 Union St, North Chili 105,338 04/02/2014 $1
4420 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 65,728
31 Stone Barn Rd, Rochester
4371 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 3,468 04/24/2014 $1
121 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,179 12/05/2011 $160,000
24 Sutters Run, Rochester 1,863 04/02/2015 $1
129 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,755 06/20/2024
131 Attridge Rd, Churchville 2,329 05/26/2020 $316,000
125 Attridge Rd, Churchville 2,036 03/19/2021 $239,999