Monroe County  »  33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd

33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 8.160-1-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Sale date 02/17/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,010

Lot & Building Information for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Building sqft 450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 125
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1930 and has a total of 450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $2,483.

When was 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 02/17/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2017 $1
11/09/2009 $67,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2017 - D
02/22/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/09/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,484
Current property tax $2,010
Market value $115,700
Assessed value $115,700

Assessment History for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,700 $115,700 21.4679 $2,484 +40.37%
2024 $100,000 $67,000 26.41 $1,769 -14.00%
2023 $90,500 $67,000 30.71 $2,058 -10.99%
2022 $77,900 $67,000 34.5 $2,312 -3.60%
2021 $73,600 $67,000 35.79 $2,398 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.51
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.51
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.65
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.65
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.31
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.65
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.81
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.91
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 8.61

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.60
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.81
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.91