Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pierceon CT  »  33 Pierceon CT

33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.130-1-33.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Property tax $23,161

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Building sqft 6,203
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.97
Frontage 15
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

• • Improvements for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526?

33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2008 and has a total of 6,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $23,161.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,161
Market value $1,193,300
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,700 $895,000 25.8786 $23,161 -8.75%
2024 $952,100 $895,000 28.36 $25,382 -12.97%
2023 $925,000 $925,000 31.53 $29,165 +19.18%
2022 $824,700 $701,000 34.91 $24,472 -26.82%
2021 $1,073,900 $934,300 35.79 $33,439 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.44
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.98
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.98
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.55
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.33
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.13
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.95

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.01
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.13
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.76
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.95

Neighbors for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 33 Pierceon Court, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Pierceon CT, Penfield 4,184 05/05/2008 $100,000
2218 Penfield Rd, Penfield
1320 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 2,558 10/07/2011 $170,000
2214 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,250 01/27/2014 $265,000
2226 Penfield Rd, Penfield 7,164
19 Claireon Woods Dr, Penfield 2,432 12/20/2019
1350 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 03/14/2012 $159,000
120 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,692 06/24/2013 $220,000
15 Claireon Woods Dr, Penfield 2,490 04/20/2020
1600 Dublin Rd, Penfield 5,617 11/17/2017 $1
44 Pierceon CT, Penfield 2,894
2222 Penfield Rd, Penfield 12,054 04/06/2022 $2,800,000
1380 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 3,296 10/07/2011 $130,000
1228 Salt Rd, Webster 2,128 08/12/2020 $155,000
9 Claireon Woods Dr, Penfield 2,078 08/14/2020 $74,900
5 Claireon Woods Dr, Penfield 2,236 02/27/2017 $336,000
1555 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,016 05/20/2009 $164,500
11 Pierceon CT, Penfield 4,068 04/02/2021 $1
650 Sable Oaks Ln, Rochester 1,764 03/16/2018 $300,000
124 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,852 03/28/2023 $360,000