Orange County  »  12771  »  Dug Rd  »  67 Dug Rd

67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 14-1-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,074

Lot & Building Information for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,397
Total sqft 2,593
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 92.221
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 1,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $735,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $950,000

Title Documents for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,054
Current property tax $10,074
Market value $735,500
Assessed value $280,600

Assessment History for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,100 $280,600 42.9568 $12,054 +103.68%
2024 $637,000 $280,600 21.09 $5,918 -10.52%
2023 $573,800 $280,600 23.57 $6,614 -14.10%
2022 $483,000 $280,600 27.44 $7,700 -1.47%
2021 $467,700 $280,600 27.85 $7,815 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 67 Dug Road, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 2,600 01/11/2024 $570,000
49 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 2,600 05/31/2023 $580,000
240 Browns Rd, Port Jervis 1,616 11/05/2013 $450,000
916 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,600 09/21/2023 $530,000
1472 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 1,248 10/30/2008 $286,000
320 Browns Rd, Port Jervis 2,650 12/23/2020 $436,900
314 Browns Rd, Port Jervis 2,650 02/23/2021 $446,900
1470 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 1,330
308 Browns Rd, Port Jervis 2,262 12/30/2021 $640,000