Orange County  »  10958  »  Butryn Rd  »  1-9 Butryn Rd

1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 26-1-3.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Current property tax $12,371

Lot & Building Information for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 1,896
Total sqft 2,688
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 80.61
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,300, the tax amount paid for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $15,055.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,055
Current property tax $12,371
Market value $969,700
Assessed value $374,300

Assessment History for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $839,200 $374,300 40.2227 $15,055 +98.34%
2024 $813,700 $374,300 20.28 $7,591 -10.90%
2023 $733,900 $374,300 22.76 $8,519 -13.66%
2022 $629,100 $374,300 26.36 $9,867 -1.20%
2021 $608,600 $374,300 26.68 $9,986 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-9 Butryn Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.34
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.34
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.54
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.54
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 6.05

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.34
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.10
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 6.05
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.31
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 6.90

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.01
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 4.34
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.10