Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Edwards Ave  »  132 Edwards Ave

132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 137-1-32.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Sale date 12/06/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 6.89

Other Property Data for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

• • Improvements for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

What is the market value of 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933?

The current market value is $6,188,726.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2007 $1

Title Documents for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $103,750
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,188,726
Assessed value $505,000

Assessment History for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,055,156 $505,000 193.0705 $97,501 +5.97%
2023-2024 $5,435,952 $505,000 182.1973 $92,010 +0.36%
2022-2023 $4,980,276 $505,000 181.537 $91,676 -0.85%
2021-2022 $4,279,661 $505,000 183.085 $92,458 +2.94%
2020-2021 $4,105,691 $505,000 177.848 $89,813 +2.76%

Permits for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Edwards Avenue, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.10