Ulster County  »  12484  »  Chestnut Hill Rd  »  65 Chestnut Hill Rd

65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-3-21.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Current property tax $9,156

Lot & Building Information for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.9
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

How many square feet does 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,832 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $925,558.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2003 - D
06/11/2003 - R
Deed
06/29/2001 - D
07/03/2001 - R
Deed
01/17/2001 - D
01/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,566
Current property tax $9,156
Market value $925,558
Assessed value $481,290

Assessment History for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $859,446 $481,290 24.0315 $11,566 +53.85%
2024 $789,000 $481,290 15.62 $7,518 -28.25%
2023 $848,571 $594,000 17.64 $10,478 -21.67%
2022 $638,710 $594,000 22.52 $13,377 -2.55%
2021 $594,000 $594,000 23.11 $13,727 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 65 Chestnut Hill Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,480 01/25/2018 $700,000
3395 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 3,195 08/20/2024 $780,000
11 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge 2,527 10/05/2020 $625,000
142 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge 2,161 10/18/2022 $1
23 Warren Way, High Falls
11 Morgan Ln, High Falls 03/17/2025 $1
5 Kiff Rd, Kingston
213 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,304 09/22/2023 $1,435,000
201 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,032 01/17/2017 $75,000
3385 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,898 06/13/2018