Ulster County  »  12528  »  South St  »  767 South St

767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 South Street, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 102.3-2-1.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 South Street, Highland

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,086

Lot & Building Information for 767 South Street, Highland

Building sqft 1,301
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.9
Frontage 618
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 767 South Street, Highland

• • Improvements for 767 South Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 South Street, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 1,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528?

767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $623,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 South Street, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 South Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $625,000
12/16/2016 $580,000
04/10/2009 $563,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 South Street, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 767 South Street, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Deed
12/16/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed
04/10/2009 - D
04/16/2009 - R
Deed
03/26/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 South Street, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 767 South Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,086
Market value $623,636
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 767 South Street, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 South Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $591,379 $343,000 35.237 $12,086 +56.61%
2024 $562,295 $343,000 22.5 $7,718 -10.32%
2023 $511,940 $343,000 25.09 $8,606 -16.98%
2022 $408,333 $343,000 30.22 $10,365 -4.85%
2021 $387,571 $343,000 31.76 $10,894 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 South Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 South Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 767 South Street, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 767 South Street, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
753 South St, Highland 1,320 01/17/2002 $129,000
21 Emily Dr, Modena 2,800 01/26/2012 $350,000
25 Emily Dr, Plattekill 2,856 04/06/2021 $472,000
295 Plattekill Ardonia Rd, Wallkill 2,238 12/09/2021 $334,000
630 Route 44 55, Highland 1,186 09/17/2021 $210,000
5 Gidney Creek Way, Wallkill 2,248 03/02/2021 $309,000
33 Emily Dr, Wallkill 2,760 06/22/2017 $48,000
373 Fosler Rd, Wallkill 1,116 12/28/2012 $136,000