Westchester County  »  10804  »  Cherry Lawn Blvd  »  19 Cherry Lawn Blvd

19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Pinebrook
Parcel ID 0.7-2663-1.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Sale date 09/29/2009
Sale price $1,970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,157

Lot & Building Information for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Building sqft 3,678
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,550, the tax amount paid for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $46,456.

When was 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $1,970,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2009 $1,970,000

Title Documents for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2009 - D
11/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $46,457
Current property tax $48,157
Market value $1,841,969
Assessed value $35,550

Assessment History for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,841,969 $35,550 1306.795 $46,457 +13.50%
2024 $1,841,969 $35,550 1151.4 $40,932 -6.35%
2023 $1,832,474 $35,550 1229.448 $43,707 +0.45%
2022 $1,630,734 $35,550 1223.965 $43,512 +0.26%
2021 $1,519,231 $35,550 1220.743 $43,397 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.49
William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.63
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.70
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.70
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.70
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.78
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.99
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.01
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.51

Nearest high schools

Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.01
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.51
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.87
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 2.03
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 2.16

Neighbors for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 19 Cherry Lawn Boulevard, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Cherry Lawn Blvd, New Rochelle 3,678 07/07/2009 $1,870,000
9 Shinnecock Way, New Rochelle
25 Cherry Lawn Blvd, New Rochelle 4,500 07/24/2020 $2,300,000
9 Piping Rock Way, New Rochelle 3,536 03/27/2020 $2,008,000
15 Piping Rock Way, New Rochelle 3,853 06/10/2025 $2,750,000
151 Lincoln Ave, New Rochelle 04/01/2009 $233,134
5 Piping Rock Way, New Rochelle 3,573 07/01/2010 $2,078,280
2 Club Way, New Rochelle 4,009 05/27/2021 $1,999,000
9 Club Way, New Rochelle 3,823 03/06/2025
5 Club Way, New Rochelle 4,753 10/04/2018 $20,005,000
6 Shinnecock Way, New Rochelle 3,536 09/17/2025 $2,300,000
9 Cherry Lawn Blvd, New Rochelle 3,742 05/10/2021 $1,750,000
6 Club Way, New Rochelle 3,907 10/07/2013 $2,500,000
1 Shinnecock Way, New Rochelle 4,221 05/24/2021 $2,400,000
2 Shinnecock Way, New Rochelle 3,762 04/22/2021 $1,910,000
1 Club Way, New Rochelle 4,140 02/02/2009 $2,020,000
1 Piping Rock Way, New Rochelle 4,500 03/02/2012 $1,706,800
155 Lincoln Ave, New Rochelle 12/11/2008 $233,133
5 Shinnecock Way, New Rochelle 4,221 05/15/2020 $1,850,000
29 Cherry Lawn Blvd, New Rochelle 3,641 06/08/2011 $1,606,400