5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison |
| Zip code | 10604 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.843-0-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
| Current property tax | $11,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
| Building sqft | 1,442 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
- • Improvements for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $10,291.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,291 |
| Current property tax | $11,082 |
| Market value | $551,724 |
| Assessed value | $6,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551,724 | $6,400 | 1608.0388 | $10,291 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $566,372 | $6,400 | 1573.4761 | $10,070 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $547,009 | $6,400 | 1532.8268 | $9,810 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $496,124 | $6,400 | 1502.3193 | $9,615 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $450,704 | $6,400 | 1475.0033 | $9,440 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Daniel Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel J Preston School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 348 | 0.24 |
| Good Counsel Academy Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 90 | 0.88 |
| George Washington School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 0.95 |
| Church Street School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 581 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Reach Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 25 | 0.16 |