Westchester County  »  10527  »  Granite Springs Rd  »  58 Granite Springs Rd

58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs
Zip code 10527
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.12-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Sale date 12/16/2004
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,817

Lot & Building Information for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Building sqft 3,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

• • Improvements for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527?

58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,000, the tax amount paid for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 is $21,789.

When was 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 was last sold in 12/16/2004 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2004 $330,000

Title Documents for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2013 - R Other
06/10/2013 - R Other
06/10/2013 - R Other
05/03/2013 - R Other
12/16/2004 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,789
Current property tax $22,817
Market value $1,062,147
Assessed value $94,000

Assessment History for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,062,147 $94,000 231.7991 $21,789 +1.89%
2024 $961,145 $94,000 227.5018 $21,385 +4.50%
2023 $958,805 $93,100 219.8185 $20,465 +1.50%
2022 $861,240 $93,100 216.5655 $20,162 +1.18%
2021 $785,654 $93,100 214.0401 $19,927 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.71
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.73
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.73
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.05
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.19
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.20