Orange County  »  1118 Route 17M

1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1118 Route 17M, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 54-1-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Building sqft 7,122
Total sqft 10,482
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 8.4
Buildings on lot 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

• • Improvements for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

How many square feet does 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Religious (620) located at 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 7,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,200, the tax amount paid for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 is $77,942.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $77,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,032,000
Assessed value $353,200

Assessment History for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,675,300 $353,200 220.6741 $77,942 +813.01%
2024 $3,399,400 $353,200 24.17 $8,537 -15.58%
2023 $2,770,200 $353,200 28.63 $10,112 -14.46%
2022 $2,432,500 $353,200 33.47 $11,822 +0.45%
2021 $2,394,600 $353,200 33.32 $11,769 -4.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 1118 Route 17M, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Leah Pl, Washingtonville 2,842 12/12/2019 $370,500
4 Victoria Dr, Blooming Grove 3,648
10 Leah Pl, Washingtonville 2,600 01/04/2019 $381,145
10 Linden Trl, Monroe 990 06/03/2004
940 Craigville Rd, Chester 4,164 10/24/2022 $990,000
8 Leah Pl, Washingtonville 3,540 11/29/2021
45 Sayer Rd, Blooming Grove 1,658 04/05/2017 $170,000
7 Leah Pl, Washingtonville 2,648 08/30/2018 $349,000
8 Shaw Rd, Chester 984 09/02/2025 $277,500
31 Sunset Trl, Monroe 562 03/01/2000
5 Leah Pl, Washingtonville 2,280 02/15/2012 $218,400