Orange County  »  15 Pullman Rte

15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 254-6-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,689

Lot & Building Information for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Building sqft 2,817
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 199
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

• • Improvements for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950?

15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,817 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 is $14,688.

When was 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/19/2024 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $995,000
01/05/2023 $975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/07/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/19/2024 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/19/2024 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deed
01/05/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/05/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,689
Market value $696,900
Assessed value $191,500

Assessment History for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,700 $191,500 76.7027 $14,689 +189.55%
2024 $653,600 $191,500 26.49 $5,073 +500.09%
2023 $85,100 $27,500 30.74 $845 +80.46%
2022 $36,500 $13,500 34.7 $468 +0.03%
2021 $37,800 $13,500 34.69 $468 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pullman Rte, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.79
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.83
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.16
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.52
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.79
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.16
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.70
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.70

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.58
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.79