Orange County  »  63 Hudson Pointe

63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 255-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $512,040
Arm's length
Property tax $17,327

Lot & Building Information for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Building sqft 2,908
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 256 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 256
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Monroe-Woodbury

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950?

63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,900, the tax amount paid for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 is $17,327.

When was 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/10/2013 for $512,040.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $512,040
03/13/2013 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2013 - D
09/16/2013 - R
Deed
03/13/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,327
Market value $822,100
Assessed value $225,900

Assessment History for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,200 $225,900 76.7027 $17,327 +189.55%
2024 $771,000 $225,900 26.49 $5,984 -13.83%
2023 $699,400 $225,900 30.74 $6,944 -11.41%
2022 $610,500 $225,900 34.7 $7,839 +0.03%
2021 $631,900 $225,900 34.69 $7,836 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.96
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 1.06
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.09
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.31
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.90
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.09
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.31
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.78
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.31
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.64

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Southfield Fls, Monroe 2,529 10/15/2018 $315,000
13 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,984 11/03/2019 $750,000
74 Southfield Fls, Monroe 3,815 07/18/2019 $525,000
66 Southfield Fls, Monroe 2,409 07/06/2017 $525,000
67 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 3,242 07/28/2023 $1,105,000
59 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 03/25/2019
5 Alleghany Cross, Monroe 5,422 01/30/2018 $350,000
46 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,695 08/13/2018 $524,000
69 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 3,701 04/05/2019 $675,000
68 Southfield Fls, Highland Mills 2,067
61 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,965 08/01/2019 $565,000
44 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,897 11/01/2018 $565,000
70 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,068 09/16/2020 $520,000
3 Alleghany Cross, Monroe 3,334 01/09/2020 $609,750
11 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 3,568 09/08/2020 $850,000
65 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 3,860 12/31/2020 $810,000
70 Southfield Fls, Monroe 08/07/2018 $300,000
64 Southfield Fls, Monroe 2,132 12/29/2021
57 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 3,229 06/21/2017 $637,500
48 Hudson Pointe, Monroe 2,669 12/10/2018 $500,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 63 Hudson Pointe, Monroe

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report