Orange County  »  25 Southfield Fls

25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 255-5-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Sale date 08/18/2022
Sale price $659,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,209

Lot & Building Information for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Building sqft 1,755
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 70
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

• • Improvements for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950?

25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,209.

When was 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/18/2022 for $659,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2022 $659,000

Title Documents for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/18/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,209
Market value $484,400
Assessed value $133,100

Assessment History for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,300 $133,100 76.7027 $10,209 +189.55%
2024 $454,300 $133,100 26.49 $3,526 +57.34%
2023 $225,700 $72,900 30.74 $2,241 +835.95%
2022 $18,600 $6,900 34.7 $239 +0.03%
2021 $19,300 $6,900 34.69 $239 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Southfield Fls, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.68
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.86
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.98
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.37
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.55
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.98
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.37
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.41
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.98
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94