Orange County  »  21 Harriet Hts

21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 254-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $5,269,174
Arm's length
Property tax $3,628

Lot & Building Information for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 203
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

• • Improvements for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

What is the assessed value of 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,300, the tax amount paid for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 is $3,628.

When was 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/29/2016 for $5,269,174.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $5,269,174
05/15/2015 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
08/23/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/23/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/23/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/23/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/23/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
11/10/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,628
Market value $172,100
Assessed value $47,300

Assessment History for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,100 $47,300 76.7027 $3,628 +189.55%
2024 $161,400 $47,300 26.49 $1,253 -13.83%
2023 $146,400 $47,300 30.74 $1,454 -11.41%
2022 $127,800 $47,300 34.7 $1,641 +0.03%
2021 $132,300 $47,300 34.69 $1,641 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Harriet Heights, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.54
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.63
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 1.18
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.42
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.26
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.63
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.42
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.97
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.97

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.28
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.63