24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 254-3-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/03/2019 |
| Sale price | $3,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,289 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 230 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 230 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
The current market value is $61,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,289 |
| Market value | $61,100 |
| Assessed value | $16,800 |
Assessment History for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,400 | $16,800 | 76.7027 | $1,289 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $57,300 | $16,800 | 26.49 | $445 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $52,000 | $16,800 | 30.74 | $516 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $45,400 | $16,800 | 34.7 | $583 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $47,000 | $16,800 | 34.69 | $583 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 0.51 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 1.26 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.48 |
| KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE | NR | Public | PK, K | 14 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.19 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.48 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 0.29 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 24 Harriet Heights, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Harriet Hts, Monroe | |||
| 32 Pullman Rte, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 36 Pullman Rte, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 20 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 4 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 18 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 22 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 34 Pullman Rte, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 14 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 8 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 26 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 30 Pullman Rte, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 4 Wilkes Way, Monroe | 05/31/2023 | ||
| 16 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 28 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 2 Wilkes Way, Monroe | 05/31/2023 | ||
| 6 Wilkes Way, Monroe | 05/31/2023 | ||
| 10 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 | |
| 6 Harriet Hts, Monroe | |||
| 12 Harriet Hts, Monroe | 07/03/2019 | $3,375,000 |