260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 39.3-1-39.500 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
| Property tax | $4,018 |
Lot & Building Information for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
| Building class | Private Wild and Forest Lands Except for Private Hunting and Fishing Clubs (910) |
| Acreage | 37.1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
- • Improvements for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
Assessed at $111,300, the tax amount paid for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,018 |
| Market value | $265,000 |
| Assessed value | $111,300 |
Assessment History for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198,750 | $111,300 | 36.1047 | $4,018 | +51.70% |
| 2024 | $185,500 | $111,300 | 23.8 | $2,649 | -10.19% |
| 2023 | $163,676 | $111,300 | 26.5 | $2,949 | -13.17% |
| 2022 | $144,545 | $111,300 | 30.52 | $3,397 | -6.21% |
| 2021 | $137,407 | $111,300 | 32.54 | $3,622 | -5.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260-290 East Ridge Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 2.23 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 2.26 |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 2.40 |
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 2.89 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 3.01 | |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 3.05 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.48 |
Nearest high schools