New York City  »  10457  »  Anthony Ave  »  1827 Anthony Ave

1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1827 Anthony Avenue
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02891-0071

Sales & Tax Overview for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 11/14/2014
Purchase price $489,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,657

Lot & Building Information for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,340
Lot dimensions 26 ft x 90 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,859
Building dimensions 21 ft x 66 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 has a total of 2,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457?

1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $707,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2014 $489,000
06/05/2014 $120,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017111700048001)
11/04/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017111300991002)
11/04/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017111300991001)
11/19/2014 - D
12/09/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014120300483001)
11/14/2014 - D
11/28/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014111900659002)
11/14/2014 - D
11/28/2014 - R
Deed
(2014111900659001)
09/25/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2014101400211001)
08/25/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2014090900856001)
08/22/2014 - D
08/27/2014 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014082200545001)
06/11/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014061800874002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,657
Estimated property tax: $2,657
Tax assessor's market value: $707,000
Assessed value: $42,420

Assessment History for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $707,000 $42,420 $13,392 19.843% $2,657 $2,657 +0.74%
2024/25 $675,000 $40,500 $13,133 20.085% $2,638 $2,638 +4.74%
2023/24 $612,000 $36,720 $12,539 20.085% $2,518 $2,518 +4.82%
2022/23 $496,000 $29,760 $11,830 20.309% $2,403 $2,403 +7.83%
2021/22 $425,000 $25,500 $11,160 19.963% $2,228 $2,228 -5.14%

Permits for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/27/2014 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & Echo Pl at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.215
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E Tremont Av/Anthony Av
Line BX36
Distance (miles) 0.122

Neighbors for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1827 Anthony Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.