Orange County  »  1801 N Broadway

1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana
Zip code 92706
County Orange
Neighborhood Floral Park - Santa Ana Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/22/2025
Sale price $857,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,640

Lot & Building Information for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Building sqft 7,427
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.398

Other Property Data for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706 has a total of 7,427 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706?

The current market value is $1,665,061.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2025 $857,500
09/07/2021 $2,750,000
06/17/2005 $1,252,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2025 Grant Deed
10/08/2021 Reconveyance
09/07/2021 Trust Deed
09/07/2021 Grant Deed
08/31/2007 Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
12/15/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,640
Market value $1,665,061

Special Assessments for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,665,061 1.1195 $18,640 +2.60%
2024-2025 $1,632,413 1.1129 $18,167 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,600,405 1.108 $17,732 +0.89%
2022-2023 $1,569,025 1.1202 $17,576 +2.47%
2021-2022 $1,538,260 1.115 $17,152 -0.30%

Permits for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,175
Median age 36.4
Average household income $126,578
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 10,106
Owner occupied units 51.6%
Average number of people per household 3.64
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $893,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $894,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).