Orange County  »  1128 W Santa Ana Blvd

1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana
Zip code 92703
County Orange
Neighborhood Flower Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Sale date 06/23/2008
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Building sqft 8,132
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.391

Other Property Data for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703 has a total of 8,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703?

The current market value is $2,252,682.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2008 $2,100,000
08/07/2006 $2,050,000
12/05/1991 $795,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2008 Deed
08/07/2006 Deed
08/07/2006 Deed
08/07/2006 Deed
12/05/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,219
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,252,682

Special Assessments for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,252,682 1.1195 $25,219 +2.60%
2024-2025 $2,208,512 1.1129 $24,579 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,165,208 1.108 $23,991 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,122,753 1.1202 $23,779 +0.82%
2021-2022 $2,115,221 1.115 $23,585 -0.63%

Permits for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,447
Median age 34.8
Average household income $101,940
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 14,638
Owner occupied units 51.0%
Average number of people per household 4.16
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $684,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1128 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)