Orange County  »  902 W 1st St

902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 906 W 1st St #A
Zip code 92703
County Orange
Neighborhood Pico - Lowell

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/10/2023
Sale price $3,590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,994

Lot & Building Information for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.344 i

Other Property Data for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

What is the assessed value of 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,661,800, the tax amount paid for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703 is $40,993.

When was 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703 last sold?

902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703 was last sold in 11/14/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2023 $3,590,000
02/19/1999 $1,285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2023 Grant Deed
06/07/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/10/2023 Grant Deed
06/17/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
04/28/2016 Release
04/20/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/20/2016 Ucc - Term
04/12/2016 Agreement
Subordination
04/12/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/12/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,994
Market value $3,661,800

Special Assessments for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,661,800 1.1195 $40,994 +2.60%
2024-2025 $3,590,000 1.1129 $39,953 +97.77%
2023-2024 $1,823,281 1.108 $20,202 +0.89%
2022-2023 $1,787,531 1.1202 $20,024 +2.48%
2021-2022 $1,752,482 1.115 $19,540 -0.30%

Permits for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2023
10/14/2021
05/20/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,223
Median age 34
Average household income $101,249
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 14,355
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 West 1st Street #A, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).