Orange County  »  501 S Santa Fe St

501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Lyon Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $4,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,250

Lot & Building Information for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 9,073
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.45

Other Property Data for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 9,073 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the market value of 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $4,310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $4,310,000
12/15/2020 $2,500,000
05/18/2016 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2024 Agreement
Assignment Agm
12/05/2024 Request Notice
11/26/2024 Request Notice
11/25/2024 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
11/25/2024 Asgt Trust Deed
11/25/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
11/25/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/25/2024 Subdn Agreement
11/25/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/25/2024 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,250
Market value $4,310,000

Special Assessments for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,310,000 1.1195 $48,250 +60.38%
2024-2025 $2,703,303 1.1129 $30,085 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,650,298 1.108 $29,365 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,598,332 1.1202 $29,107 +4.42%
2021-2022 $2,500,000 1.115 $27,875 +38.26%

Permits for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2021
03/17/2021
12/23/2020
12/23/2020
12/23/2020
02/08/2017
03/06/2015
11/04/2014
03/11/2013
03/05/2013
Unlock the permit history for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 South Santa Fe Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).