Orange County  »  710 Main St

710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach
Alternate address(es) 714 Main St
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Yorktown

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Sale date 04/28/2000
Sale price $433,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,245

Lot & Building Information for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.214
Year built 1946

Other Property Data for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

When was 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 built?

710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was built in 1946.

What is the assessed value of 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,093, the tax amount paid for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 is $8,245.

When was 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 last sold?

710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was last sold in 05/26/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2000 $433,500

Title Documents for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
05/26/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
01/04/2019 Lis Pendens
10/09/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/01/2012 Agreement
Subordination
10/01/2012 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/01/2012 Trust Deed
12/22/2009 Deed
04/28/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,245
Market value $750,093

Special Assessments for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $750,093 1.0992 $8,245 +1.69%
2024-2025 $735,386 1.1026 $8,108 +2.23%
2023-2024 $720,967 1.1001 $7,931 +2.66%
2022-2023 $706,831 1.093 $7,726 +1.92%
2021-2022 $692,972 1.0939 $7,580 +0.62%

Permits for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,827
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,636
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 20,469
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,344,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach

Here are the neighbors for 710 Main Street, Huntington Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 11th St, Huntington Beach 1,169 04/30/2019
726 Main St, Huntington Beach 1,736 12/05/1991
830 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,370 03/05/2024
623 10th St, Huntington Beach 1,104 12/27/2023
708 Main St, Huntington Beach 2,867 09/17/2021
715 Lake St, Huntington Beach
706 Main St, Huntington Beach 1,589 03/08/2022 $1,400,000
742 Main St, Huntington Beach 1,982 11/28/2018
826 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,502 10/24/2006
822 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,958 09/14/2004 $875,000
627 10th St, Huntington Beach 04/18/2014 $1,190,000
722 Main St, Huntington Beach 03/20/2026
824 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,688 10/23/2012
734 Main St, Huntington Beach 1,145 11/12/2025
750 Main St, Huntington Beach 02/13/2026
754 Main St, Huntington Beach 675 03/05/2021 $1,050,000
832 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,370 05/10/2007
621 10th St, Huntington Beach 1,419 01/14/2014
828 Lake St, Huntington Beach 1,370 10/17/2022
718 Main St, Huntington Beach 1,461