Orange County  »  305 Orange Ave

305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Downtown Huntington Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Sale date 06/08/2020
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,654

Lot & Building Information for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 5,250
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 has a total of 5,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $485.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648?

305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,788,796.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2020 $2,550,000
07/03/2008 $616,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2020 Grant Deed
02/20/2020 Quitclaim Deed
12/27/2019 Quitclaim Deed
07/03/2008 Deed
07/13/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,654
Market value $2,788,796

Special Assessments for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,788,796 1.0992 $30,654 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,734,114 1.1026 $30,146 +2.23%
2023-2024 $2,680,504 1.1001 $29,488 +2.66%
2022-2023 $2,627,946 1.093 $28,723 +1.92%
2021-2022 $2,576,418 1.0939 $28,183 +1230.16%

Permits for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,827
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,636
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 20,469
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,344,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Orange Avenue #A, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).